HUMBOLDT COUNTY, Calif. (KIEM) – The 4th and final election night report has come in. Below, see the local election results as of 3:04am.
Redwood Community College District Governing Board Member Trustee Area 7
Sally Biggin | 66.58% | |
Stephen Burbank | 33.42% |
Shasta Tehama Trinity College Governing Board Memeber Truste Area E
Rayola B. Pratt | 58.33% | |
Stephen Bell | 41.67% |
Klamath Trinity Joint Unified School District Governing Board Member Trustee Area 4
Kathleen Hofacker | 40.97% | |
Keduesche J. Lara Colegrove | 59.03% |
Klamath Trinity Joint Unified School District Governing Board Members Trustee Area 7
Barbara McCovey | 62.50% | ||
Debbie Myers | 37.50% |
Southern Humboldt Joint Unified School District Governing Board Member
Cinnamon O’Neill-Paula | 30.84% | |
Christine Marie Doyka | 26.00% | |
Nicole Keenan | 16.18% | |
Jessica K. Willis | 26.97% |
Fortuna Union High School District Governing Board Member
Charles R. Ellebrecht | 30.10% | |
Kendra Guimaraes | 34.17% | |
Jeana McClendon | 35.73% |
Ferndale Unified School District School District Governing Board Member
Clifford A. Titus | 27.85% | |
Julie Hagemann | 40.84% | |
Meridith Oram | 20.82% | |
Michael Warner | 10.49% |
Arcata School District Governing Board Member Trustee Area 4
Brian Hudgens | 69.97% | |
Joseph McKinzie | 30.03% |
Hydesville School District Governing Board Memeber
Laurie Newman | 53.41% | |
Mandy Marquez | 24.72% | |
Thomas Valterria | 21.87% |
McKinleyville Union School District Governing Board Member
Rachelle Hicks | 24.28% | |
Nicholas Som | 31.74% | |
Manuel Fonseca | 24.72% | |
Chelsey Rios | 19.26% |
Blue Lake Union Elementary School District Governing Board Member
Lisa Hooven | 37.05% | |
Jennifer Mager | 33.49% | |
Andrew C. Jones | 29.46% |
Blue Lake City Councilmember
Olivia Obidah | 22.93% | |
Summer Daugherty | 31.56% | |
Jason Robo | 18.50% | |
Adelene L. Jones | 27.01% |
Ferndale City Mayor
Don Hindley | 49.10% | |
Robin Smith | 50.90% |
Ferndale City Councilmember
Kathleen Bullard | 27.45% | |
Leonard Lund | 34.55% | |
Phillip Ostler | 38.00% |
Fortuna City Councilmember
Tami Trent | 40.30% | |
Mike Losey | 40.00% | |
Dean Glaser | 19.70% |
Rio Dell City Councilmember – 2 year
Gordon E. Johnson | 100.00% |
Rio Dell City Councilmember – 4 year
Amanda Carter | 46.73% | |
Frank Wilson | 53.27% |
Trinidad City Councilmember – 2 year
David W. Grover | 79.61% | |
Michael J. Morgan | 20.39% |
Trinidad City Councilmember – 4 year
Steven Mark Ladwig | 47.13% | |
Jack West | 52.87% |
McKinleyville Community service District Director – 4 year
Scott Binder | 34.34% | |
Greg Orsini | 36.52% | |
William McBroome | 29.14% |
McKinleyville Community Services District Director – 2 year
Wesley Martin | 25.84% | |
Joellen Clark-Peterson | 63.88% | |
Jimmy Vance | 10.28% |
Willow Creek Community Services District Director
Judy M. Gower | 24.41% | |
Richard E. Holloway | 9.48% | |
Tyler L. Holmes | 18.06% | |
Shannon Hughes | 19.40% | |
Riley Morrison | 16.83% | |
Bob Kennedy | 11.82% |
Resort Improvement District #1 Director
Seth Plank | 13.60% | |
Evan Piercey | 13.87% | |
Tristin Oates | 8.65% | |
David J. Sommers | 17.72% | |
Lindsey Swanson | 7.28% | |
Celeste Myers | 15.93% | |
Susan L. Fox | 22.94% |